Tournament Team List

NameCaptainPort Of OriginDivision# of anglersAnglersTeam Groups
Ya JokinSteveCaloundra2 Angler Team2Steven Gierke (M)
Shane Levesconte (M)
Senior
Wilson SpecialsCadeManly3 Angler Team3Dominic Cerasa (M)
Anthony Cerasa (M)
Cade Luckus (M)
Senior
Wilson FishingScott FlemingGold Coast3 Angler Team3Kord Luckus (M)
Scott Fleming (M)
Robert Payne (M)
Senior
Where’s WallyWally KeenGold Coast2 Angler Team2Wally Keen (M)
Ken Burgess (M)
Senior
Wham Bam Catch One If You CanIreneRunnaway Bay2 Angler Team2Irene Robertson (F)
Jasmine Phoebe (F)
Senior, ALL Female Team
WeedsnsnagsBen SmithGold coast2 Angler Team2Ben Smith (M)
Bailey Smith (M)
Senior
Weapon Rods / KeitechLloyd BrownwynnumMixed Senior/Junior2Lloyd Brown (M)
Mia Brown (F)
Senior, Junior <16
Wayne’s Autofit FishingCourtney WestGold Coast3 Angler Team3Courtney West (M)
Denzil Morta (M)
Wayne West (M)
Senior
Wave CrusherJames StoneGold Coast2 Angler Team2Carl Halls (M)
James Stone (M)
Senior
Unlucky CraftRusty PardongBundaberg3 Angler Team3Jason Driver (M)
Russell Pardon (M)
Joe Pardon (M)
Senior
Two Dusky DogsMatt JonesGold Coast2 Angler Team2Matt Jones (M)
Rob Arnold (M)
Senior
Two AnchorsPaulBrisbane2 Angler Team2Paul Cordery (M)
Gavin Reid (M)
Senior
Triple TreblesCharles BrittonGold Coast3 Angler Team3James Innes (M)
David Lawless (M)
Charles Britton (M)
Senior
Tiger WizardBevan TurnerBiloela2 Angler Team2Bevan Turner (M)
Marie Turner (F)
Senior
Three FlatheadsRyan TestaBrisbaneJunior <163Ryan Testa (M)
Max Testa (M)
Charlie Testa (M)
Junior <16
Thongs N SocksGreg HesterCabbage tree point2 Angler Team2Gregory Hester (M)
Sara Balneaves (F)
Visiting Team
The ScrappersBrett TestaBrisbaneMixed Senior/Junior3Brett Testa (M)
Flynn Testa (M)
Liam Testa (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
The Mad Hueys!Steve WardGold Coast2 Angler Team2Mat Paterson (M)
Steve Ward (M)
Senior
The Mad Hueys HeritageBen JobBiggera Waters3 Angler Team3Ross McCubbin (M)
Ben Job (M)
Brad Job (M)
Senior
The Long RodzJade DurandBrisbane2 Angler Team2Chris Randall (M)
Jade Durand (M)
Senior
The FlickersMattLabrador2 Angler Team2Matt Llewelyn (M)
Troy Brook (M)
Senior
The Dusky MartinsShane WohlsenGold CoastMixed Senior/Junior2Shane Wohlsen (M)
Ashton Wohlsen (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
TEAMSHIRTSR4SKNAWRyan KittoGold Coast2 Angler Team2Bryce McIntosh (M)
Ryan Kitto Mr (M)
Senior
TeamhffDarrin CrowleyQueensland2 Angler Team2Darrin Crowley (M)
Adam Stuart (M)
Senior
Team Zman A&m Viper StrikeAdam BarnesParadise Point2 Angler Team2Adam S Barnes (M)
Mitch Ferris (M)
Senior
Team ZerekTroy DixonBrisbane3 Angler Team3Troy Dixon (M)
Darren Dixon (M)
Adam Meredith (M)
Senior
Team WandererTom FreestoneSouthport3 Angler Team3Ben Chapman (M)
Tom Freestone (M)
Dan Ledinghan (M)
Senior
Team Wack'em AtomicDarren HudsonGold Coast3 Angler Team3Darren Hudson Mr (M)
Damion Emmanuel (M)
Brett Doolan (M)
Senior
Team Wack’em SamuraiHamda YatiGold CoastMixed Senior/Junior3Hamda Yati (F)
Chloe Ward (F)
Alexa Horne (F)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
Team UnreelBruce AndersenSouthport2 Angler Team2Nathan Andersen (M)
Bruce Andersen (M)
Senior
Team TryersJeff Robinsonsouthport2 Angler Team2Jeff Robinson (M)
Mat Robinson (M)
Senior
Team Tooney Fishing 2Heath ToonBrisbane3 Angler Team3Taula Daure (M)
Joe Mackay (M)
Dale Bettiens (M)
Senior
Team Tooney FishingHeath ToonBrisbane3 Angler Team3Heath Toon (M)
David Toon (M)
Martyn Koch (M)
Senior, Visiting Team
Team Tg’sTommy CoyleParadise Point2 Angler Team2Tommy Coyle (M)
Michael Larter (M)
Senior
Team TempestDayne FentonBrisbane2 Angler Team2Dayne Fenton (M)
Rachael Buse (F)
Senior
Team StrykerIan OutzenJacobs Well2 Angler Team2Ian Outzen (M)
Brett Young (M)
Senior
Team SeilerJared SeilerLogan river2 Angler Team2Emma Seiler (F)
Jared Seiler (M)
Senior
Team SandsDanny Sandsparadise point3 Angler Team3George Sands (M)
Danny Sands (M)
Scott Gregory (M)
Senior
Team Reel EasyThomas RyanParadise Point3 Angler Team3Thomas Ryan (M)
Neal Caruana (M)
Guy McConnell (M)
Senior
Team PapaturaNick BlancheGold Coast2 Angler Team2Nick Blanche (M)
Christine Norton (F)
Senior
Team OricomTonyLogan River2 Angler Team1Anthony Kokolis (M)Senior
Team On StrikeChristian CrossSOUTHPORT3 Angler Team3Christian Cross (M)
Daniel Cartwright (M)
Mick Stewart (M)
Senior
Team KeithMichael KeithBrisbane2 Angler Team2Michael Keith (M)
John Oxenham (M)
Senior
Team HookupzVinceToowoomba2 Angler Team2Vince Wight (M)
Braydon Owen (M)
Senior, Visiting Team
Team Gem Bait and TackleMichael MorrisHorizon Shores3 Angler Team3Michael Morris (M)
Keefe Shanahan (M)
Richard Morris (M)
Senior
Team F.l.a.pLachlan O’gormanGold CoastMixed Senior/Junior2Michael O’gorman (M)
Lachlan O’gorman (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
Team DogGraham DoddsSouthport3 Angler Team3Graham Dodds (M)
Paul Phillips (M)
Roy Latter (M)
Senior
Team DittoPaul ArdittoGold Coast2 Angler Team2Guy Arditto (M)
Paul Arditto (M)
Senior
Team AtlasTim StylianouParadise Waters3 Angler Team3Tim Stylianou (M)
Andrew Mortimer (M)
Nick Shepherdson (M)
Senior
Team AssaultSteve Nichollsgold coast2 Angler Team2Steve Nicholls (M)
Amy Liu (F)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
Tash and HollyTash HunterRunaway BayMixed Senior/Junior2Natasha Hunter (F)
Holly Hunter (F)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s, ALL Female Team
SwitchbaitDaniel HickeyHuntington Harbour3 Angler Team3Daniel Hickey (M)
Josh Fagura (M)
James Dickshida (M)
Senior
Struddys ApparelJacob StrudwickAus2 Angler Team2Jacob Strudwick (M)
Tim Windisch (M)
Senior
StronglineWaynegold coastMixed Senior/Junior2Wayne Cox (M)
Cameron Cox (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
Still ThinkingKevin PurcellUpper Coomera2 Angler Team2Robert Henderson (M)
Kevin Purcell (M)
Senior
STEPOUT2021PaulSOUTHPORT3 Angler Team3Paul Burt (M)
Elissa Burt (F)
Caelan Burt (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
Sportys SwainskisJason SwainGold Coast3 Angler Team3Hayden Swain (M)
Tony Moore (M)
Jason Swain (M)
Senior
SpinbackChris HollidayParadise PointMixed Senior/Junior2Mitchell Holliday (M)
Chris Holliday (M)
Senior, Junior <16
Sling Us A Mango!Andrew DuelBrisbane3 Angler Team3Brandon Symons (M)
Cameron Hancock (M)
Andrew Duel (M)
Senior
Sink'n TinniesAaron BlacksellSouthport2 Angler Team2Aaron Blacksell (M)
Matt Kiernan (M)
Senior
Silly SalmonKarl WoodSouthportMixed Senior/Junior3Finn Wood (M)
Seb Stevens (M)
Karl Wood (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
Show Us Ya FlattiesGreg HerdsonUpper Kedron Brisbane3 Angler Team3Greg Herdson (M)
David Bromage (M)
Neil Sharp (M)
Senior, Visiting Team
ShakaBlair WoolcottGold CoastMixed Senior/Junior3Ollie Woolcott (M)
Blair Woolcott (M)
Amanda Woolcott (F)
Senior, Junior <16
Shads LuresShaneUSA2 Angler Team2Shane Wolhuter (M)
Cooper Wolhuter (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
SamakiJosh LowryGold Coast3 Angler Team2Nathan Banks (M)
Josh Lowry (M)
Senior
Roger That OverWayne ThompsonSouthport2 Angler Team2Wayne Thompson (M)
Justin Morrell (M)
Senior
Rippin and TearinLuke GealeSouthport3 Angler Team3Luke Geale (M)
Shaun Lee (M)
Tim Stevenson (M)
Senior
Richo and Benny Are SoftBrent FarrellGold coast3 Angler Team3Brent Farrell (M)
Nick Stone (M)
Jeremy Boulton (M)
Senior
Reel MulletzTimothy McSwanGold Coast2 Angler Team2Timothy McSwan (M)
Terry Webb (M)
Senior
Reel InsaltMurray SugdenGold Coast2 Angler Team2Murray Sugden (M)
Steve Denning (M)
Senior
Reel BangersBen BrackenridgeSouthport2 Angler Team2Ben Brackenridge (M)
Jay Nevins (M)
Senior
Rapala Vmc AustraliaMick HornGold Coast2 Angler Team2Melinda Henderson (F)
Mick Horn (M)
Senior
Rapala Suffix AustraliaDan SleemanGold Coast2 Angler Team2Dan Sleeman (M)
Brendan Blake (M)
Senior
Pop and ILester BerndtCabbage Tree pointMixed Senior/Junior2Nate de Nooyer (M)
Lester Berndt (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
Plastics ParanoiaChristian PulvirentiHope island3 Angler Team3Christian Pulvirenti (M)
Kurt Brereton (M)
Brian Daly (M)
Senior
Piscatorial PursuitsJason RedmondGold coast2 Angler Team2Jason Redmond (M)
Mitchell Lowe (M)
Senior
Phelan Out the FlatsSam PhelanGC2 Angler Team2Sam Phelan (M)
Paul Phelan (M)
Senior
Perry Homes CrewMatt RoebuckHollywell3 Angler Team3Murray Schmidt (M)
Matt Roebuck (M)
Chris Parker (M)
Senior
OutlawsDrew JacksonGold Coast2 Angler Team2Corey Lowe (M)
Drew Jackson (M)
Senior
On the BendaChristian WebbSouthport2 Angler Team2Jake Beckmann (M)
Christian Webb (M)
Senior
NutchozGreg HowellCaloundra2 Angler Team2Greg Howell (M)
Lucas Howell (M)
Senior
Nulook Floors Northern RiversJamie McKeownSouthport2 Angler Team2Jamie McKeown (M)
Mark Saric (M)
Senior
Nulook Floors Gold CoastGarry RaynerParadise Point2 Angler Team2Garry Rayner (M)
Jessica Rayner (F)
Senior
Nu Look FloorsWayne SmithParadise Point3 Angler Team3Wayne Smith (M)
Darcey Havard (M)
Jackson Ford (M)
Senior
Nicely NettedCraig TemplarKaralee2 Angler Team2Craig Templar (M)
Susan Belmont (F)
Visiting Team, Senior
New Gen Shark CatIan HarrisCoomeraMixed Senior/Junior3Ian Harris (M)
Keiran Harris (M)
Bradley Harris (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
MutinyTrent DavisSouthport2 Angler Team2Trent Davis (M)
Nathan Davis (M)
Senior
Mum & SonTamaraTallaiMixed Senior/Junior2Tammy Andersen (F)
Patrick Gregory (M)
Senior, Junior <16
Mmd Fishing 2Brendon Knightgold coastMixed Senior/Junior3Brendon Knight (M)
Kurtis Ferris (M)
Hayden Knight (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
Mmd FishingAlex HallamGold Coast3 Angler Team3Alex Hallam (M)
Tyne Cuttance (M)
Mick Molnar (M)
Senior
Minn KotaMarcel KriegerBrisbane2 Angler Team2Chris Byrnes (M)
Marcel Krieger (M)
Senior, Visiting Team
Mighty GullJulian MorrowHorizon ShoresMixed Senior/Junior3Carl Haak (M)
Callan Morrow (M)
Julian Morrow (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
MCSchoonersSam PhillipsAus3 Angler Team3Sam Phillips (M)
Nick Binstead (M)
Ryan Jarman (M)
Senior
M&mMark WettonBrisbane2 Angler Team2Mark Wetton (M)
Mark Hill Hill2 (M)
Senior
Lured UpCraig BackusnerangMixed Senior/Junior2Craig Backus (M)
Sam Backus (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
Lowrance Whyte BoyzNick WhyteSouthport3 Angler Team3Brenden Whyte (M)
David Whyte (M)
Nick Whyte (M)
Senior
Lowrance Family TeamKenneth ThompsonGold CoastMixed Senior/Junior3Jack Thompson (M)
Daniel Rodriguez (M)
Kenneth Thompson (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
Living ReelBrett Hornermermaid WatersMixed Senior/Junior2Jan Van der Kwast (M)
Josh van Der Kwast (M)
Senior
Liquor LegendsJohn CarmodyGold Coast3 Angler Team3John Carmody (M)
Lex Neal (M)
Vaughan Peters (M)
Senior
Legless and GonzoBob GoldfinchGold Coast2 Angler Team2Tim Leggott (M)
Bob Goldfinch (F)
Senior
Ledge Edge MobRonaldGold CoastMixed Senior/Junior3Ronald Lucas (M)
Adam Bakthier (M)
Sonny Bakthier (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
Leading LightsRob McMichaelWynnum3 Angler Team3Mark Robinson (M)
Tom Yoo (M)
Rob McMichael (M)
Senior
Last CastClinton AnsellNerang river2 Angler Team2Warric Johnston (M)
Clinton Ansell (M)
Senior
Lab RatsGeoff CareyParadise Point2 Angler Team2Geoff Carey (M)
Neil Daley (M)
Senior
KovixDonsouthport2 Angler Team2Mark Gill (M)
Donald Fulton (M)
Senior
Knot FishingMatt Littlemy houseMixed Senior/Junior3Tracy Moore (F)
Sam Loughridge (M)
Matthew Little (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
Klustafark Fishin ClubJoe BunterToowoomba3 Angler Team3Joe Bunter (M)
Shane Austin (M)
Hunter Austin (M)
Senior
Just Flick ItPaul PadgetToowoomba3 Angler Team3Paul Padget (M)
Frank McMahon (M)
Garry Stevens (M)
Senior
Just 4 FunLuke Bowdengold coast3 Angler Team3John Bowden (M)
Michael Wheeler (M)
Luke Bowden (M)
Senior
Jigging Lures TrioEddiesouthport3 Angler Team3Jordan Gamero (M)
Mitchell Goodsell (M)
Eddie Ketley (M)
Senior
Jigging Lures Master CraftChris GartnerGold CoastMixed Senior/Junior3Paul Gorton (M)
Chris Gartner (M)
Lachlan Rowell (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
Jigging Lures DuoMichael Angusgold Coast2 Angler Team2Darren Caldwell (M)
Michael Angus (M)
Senior
Jeb’s TonicEris BruniHorizon Shores2 Angler Team2Eris Bruni (M)
Jillian Bruni (F)
Senior
Jackson BuoysGlen JacksonSouthportMixed Senior/Junior2Daniel Jackson (M)
Glen Jackson (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
HqdsBen BinghamGold CoastMixed Senior/Junior3Jack Bingham (M)
Ben Bingham (M)
Darryl McMahon (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
Hoos Your DaddyBrad OrourkeParadise point2 Angler Team2John G McGrath (M)
Brad Orourke (M)
Senior
HERE4THEBEERTrentGold Coast2 Angler Team2Trent Hopkins (M)
David Alexander (M)
Senior
Head HuntersJacksonGold coast2 Angler Team2Dallas Jetson (M)
Jackson Fraunefelder (M)
Senior
Head Butt RockMatt Jennerpelicanwaters2 Angler Team2Luke Jenner (M)
Matt Jenner (M)
Senior
HannequinMichael Hannequinqueensland2 Angler Team2Michael Hannequin (M)
Mick Hannequin (M)
Senior
Gone FishingBrettGold Coast3 Angler Team3Jaimee Horner Ms (F)
Brett Horner Mr (M)
Evan Harvey (M)
Senior
Gettin TrickyJedAustralia2 Angler Team2Hayden Loch (M)
Jed Power (M)
Senior
Get A Flatty IndiaJosh CervenyQld2 Angler Team2Aaron Mullholland (M)
Josh Cerveny (M)
Senior
FLICKN4DAYZJake SleightAustralia2 Angler Team2Jake Sleight (M)
Robert Orton (M)
Senior
FlatfishOscarcoopAustraliaJunior <162Cooper Boswerger (M)
Oscar Powell (M)
Junior <16
FlatdogsDavid PirieParadise PointMixed Senior/Junior3Sophia Pirie (F)
David Pirie (M)
Chris D Watson (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
Flat SpinningCarl LorriganBrisbane3 Angler Team3Ian Ackland (M)
Pat Maron (M)
Carl Lorrigan (M)
Senior, Visiting Team
Flat OutKrugerQLD2 Angler Team2Kruger Scharenguivel (M)
Trent Parker (M)
Senior
Flat Fish FiendsWilliam AngusBrisbane2 Angler Team2William Angus (M)
Lachlan Angus (M)
Senior
Fishing TragicsBrent PritchardBrisbane2 Angler Team2Brent Pritchard (M)
Chris Stevens (M)
Senior
Fishful ThinkersJoanneGold CoastMixed Senior/Junior2Joanne Martin (F)
Tim Green (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
FishfingerzJadeoIpswitch3 Angler Team3Jadeo Schmidt (M)
Chris Clark (M)
Michael Farmer (M)
Senior, Visiting Team
Fish OnMark JenkinsonRunaway Bay2 Angler Team2Mark Jenkinson (M)
Greg Wruck (M)
Senior
Fish MastersNic Jaksiccoomera2 Angler Team2Kaleb Pitt (M)
Nic Jaksic (M)
Junior <16
Fish FightersMichael KellyLabrador3 Angler Team3Michael Kelly (M)
Cheryl Kelly (F)
James Blackshaw (M)
Senior
Filthy OarsKrisJacobswell2 Angler Team2Kristopher Christensen (M)
James Hook (M)
Senior
Fat BettyJasonBrisbaneMixed Senior/Junior3Jason Beattie (M)
Anthony Dann (M)
Tyler Beattie (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
East Coast BuoysAndrew BlackelyManly2 Angler Team2Jacob Day (M)
Andrew Blackley Panda (M)
Senior
Eagle RayLochie DaleySouthport2 Angler Team2Zac Sandford (M)
Lochie Daley (M)
Senior
Dusky Till DawnShane McKeeSouthport2 Angler Team2Jayden Cunningham (M)
Shane McKee (M)
Senior
Dusky DevilsJordan CollinsHorizon shores2 Angler Team2Jordan Collins (M)
Michael Fryer (M)
Senior
Drayzenz CatchJayeGold coastMixed Senior/Junior2Drayzen Allen (M)
Jaye Allen (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
Doug Burts Tackle World Young GunsLiam BurtRunaway BayMixed Senior/Junior3Andrew Woo (M)
Lachy Redmond (M)
Liam Burt (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
Doug Burt’s Tackle World Gold CoastDougie BurtRunawy Bay3 Angler Team3Dougie Burt (M)
Stuart Grice (M)
Jack Burt (M)
Senior
Double TroubleRodney CookQueensland2 Angler Team2Rodney Cook (M)
Barry Henderson (M)
Senior
Double DsCraigGold CoastMixed Senior/Junior3Scott Dwyer (M)
Craig Devlin (M)
Oliver Devlin (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
Dodgie FishingSteven DunlopGold Coast2 Angler Team2Bill Reynolds (M)
Steve Dunlop (M)
Senior
Diana Can WaitMicheal ThornburySouthport3 Angler Team2Stuart Green (M)
Michael Thornbury (M)
Senior
Dead FishyDavid GreenParadise point3 Angler Team3Franco Martinese (M)
David Green (M)
Kane Barclay (M)
Senior
Dad & AbbeyJayson McKenzieBrisbaneMixed Senior/Junior2Jayson McKenzie (M)
Abigail McKenzie (F)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
Crusty SeahagsBrad JarvisHorizon shoresMixed Senior/Junior2Ella Jarvis (F)
Brad Jarvis (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
CrewboatClint KellyHope islandMixed Senior/Junior2Crewe Kelly (M)
Clint Kelly (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
Coca-ColaPeter HammondBrisbane3 Angler Team3Peter Hammond (M)
Harry Carmody (M)
Brian Butterworth (M)
Senior
Cleveland SteamersShane RamseyRedland Bay2 Angler Team2Shane Ramsey (M)
Josh Johnston (M)
Senior
Capn's ChartersRyan VinesJacob’s Well2 Angler Team2Daniel Freeman (M)
Ryan Vines (M)
Senior
Canungra Croc ChasersWilliam MahonyBroadwaterMixed Senior/Junior2Max Mahony (M)
William Mahony (M)
Senior, Junior <16
Busting UpSteven VinceGoldcoast3 Angler Team3Steven Vince (M)
Terry Vince (M)
Shannon Glover (M)
Senior
Bush’n’beach Family Fishing Team.Sean ConlonBrisbaneMixed Senior/Junior3Sean Conlon (M)
Jodie Conlon (F)
Max Conlon (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
Budgie SmugglersAdam WhitlaGold Coast3 Angler Team3Adam Whitla (M)
Matthew Taylor (M)
Chris Sloey (M)
Senior
Brissy BoysFrank McClatchyBrisbaneMixed Senior/Junior3Kobe McClatchy (M)
Kyan McClatchy (M)
Tom Hurwood (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
BonzaPete MacgregorSouthport2 Angler Team2Pete Macgregor (M)
Pete Hollis (M)
Senior
BerkleyStephen WilsonGold CoastMixed Senior/Junior3Dan Cunningham (M)
Izzy Cook (M)
Stephen Wilson (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
Bend It N Send ItBenno PammentCabbage Tree3 Angler Team3Benno Pamment (M)
Rob Johnston (M)
Troy Johnston (M)
Senior
Beeracuda'sDave WarehamParadise Point2 Angler Team2Dave Warehan (M)
Shane McGrath (M)
Senior
BbkBrett PetersGold CoastMixed Senior/Junior3Brett Peters (M)
Bailey Peters (M)
Kody Peters (M)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s
Barambah LuresMatt FraserBrisbane3 Angler Team3Matt Fraser (M)
Craig Titmarsh (M)
Ashley Nicholson (M)
Senior, Visiting Team
Bank BrothersShaun LarkinJacobs Well3 Angler Team3Mitchell Boal (M)
Brian Larkin (M)
Shaun Larkin (M)
Senior
Backwater BustupsCraig HainingJacobs Well2 Angler Team2Craig Haining (M)
Paul Burn (M)
Senior
Archimedes FishingSean Brownejacobs well2 Angler Team2Sean Browne (M)
Robert Langdon (M)
Senior
Angler ManagementAndrew Walkercoomera3 Angler Team3Andrew Wallker (M)
Paul Best (M)
Tom Ostle (M)
Senior
Anaconda TingalpaRyan LomaxJacobs Well3 Angler Team3Jason Terapai (M)
Ryan Lomax (M)
Jamie Kawenga (M)
Senior
AnacondaMark Singletonsouthport3 Angler Team3Jason Young (M)
Juvena Bailey (F)
Mark Singleton (M)
Senior
AliasAlan JamesMoree2 Angler Team2Alan James (M)
Keith Woods (M)
Senior, Visiting Team
Addict TackleMathew FatafehiSouthport2 Angler Team2Mathew Fatafehi (M)
Kurt Wyborn (M)
Senior
A Schooner MatataJames FergusonBrisbane3 Angler Team3James Ferguson (M)
Junrey Look (M)
Scott Bourne (M)
Senior
1st Street GirlsFay RohwederRunaway BayMixed Senior/Junior3Fay Rohweder (F)
Hannah See (F)
Sarah See (F)
Mixed Team - Senior/s and Junior/s